Dagger

Daggers are a smaller and incredibly faster version of a Longsword. It has much less damage output but the attack speed is blazing fast: the amount of time you spend doing a full swing on a Longsword or Greatsword you can easily fit two hits with a dagger.

If you take its attack speed and apply it to a dagger with additional effects such as a Dagger of Sparks which does extra damage to Health and Magicka/Stamina then you can deplete and drain your enemy’s bars very quickly.

Just like it’s bigger brothers (Longsword and Greatsword), the Dagger is a Slashing weapon so it’s effective against enemies such as wolves but skeletons have natural resistance against slashing weapons (they are made of bones after all right?)

You will find Daggers made of a variety of materials and with multiple extra features, here we’ll show you the base stats for each material and the tempering upgrades you can get at the Smithy.

Iron Dagger

Many a blacksmith first honed their craft by forging an iron dagger, and the minimal design of this light, sharp blade in no way it detracts from its effectiveness.

Iron Dagger
Iron Dagger
NameRarityDamageDPSBlockConditionGoldIron ingotsBrass ingotsTopaz
Common18
629500000
FineUncommon19661052450700
SuperiorUncommon217311569501500
RemarkableUncommon248312611,5102400
ExquisiteUncommon279314692,1403410
MagnificentRare3211016804530
FlawlessRare3612418905761

Steel Dagger

Nothing more than a short length of sharpened metal, the Steel Dagger is all a quick-thinking thief needs.

Steel Dagger
Steel Dagger
NameRarityDamageDPSBlockConditionGoldIron ingotsSteel ingotsTopazGarnet
Common2793146300000
FineUncommon289715651,010
4700
SuperiorUncommon3010416692,14091500
RemarkableUncommon3311417753,410152400
ExquisiteUncommon3612418834.830223410
MagnificentRare411412194404530
FlawlessRare4515523105305761

Leave a Reply

Close Menu